News

Bayard C-D Track and Field Meet Results

Several local teams in Bayard for track and field invite

Girls Final Team Standings

(1) Bayard 79 points, (2) Southeast 70 points, (3) Burns 68.5, (4) Crawford 67 points, (5) Pine Bluffs 53 points, (6) Gordon-Rushville 50 points, (7) Sioux County 48.5 points, (8) Leyton 41 points, (9) Bridgeport 38.5 points, (10) Morrill 35.5 points, (11) Lingle Ft Laramie 35 points, (11) Hemingford 35 points, (13) Kimball 25 points, (14) Garden County 10 points, (15) Potter Dix 4 points.

Girls Final Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. 12 Jordan Stoddard 13.11a Southeast

2. 10 Dani Harter 13.32a Bayard

3. 10 Brooklin Hess 13.54a Morrill

4. 12 Dalli Anders 13.56a Crawford

5. 10 Alyssa Slade 13.62a Pine Bluffs

6. 9 Zaili Benish 13.65a Leyton

7. 11 Maddy Saul 13.73a Lingle-Fort Laramie

8. 12 Elizabeth Mayer 14.06a Hemingford

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

1. 10 Dani Harter 27.49a Bayard

2. 10 Brooklin Hess 27.81a Morrill

3. 12 Dalli Anders 28.22a Crawford

4. 12 Skylar Edmund 28.31a Sioux County

5. 11 Maddy Saul 28.42a Lingle-Fort Laramie

6. 11 Catherine Bryner 28.65a Hemingford

7. 12 Elizabeth Mayer 28.67a Hemingford

8. 10 Kyler Gortsema 29.31a Crawford

Girls 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 12 Skylar Edmund 1:03.70a Sioux County

2. 11 Cambree Schmaltz 1:04.08a Bayard

3. 9 Shawnee Gamble 1:04.16a Leyton

4. 10 Haley Johnson 1:04.33a Gordon-Rushville

5. 10 Sasha Haines 1:05.43a Southeast

6. 10 Kiera Brennan 1:06.31a Crawford

7. 11 Catherine Bryner 1:06.83a Hemingford

8. 12 Grace Steenbergen 1:06.84a Burns

9. 11 Katrina Kohel 1:09.07a Morrill

10. 10 Saria Eklund 1:09.84a Burns

Girls 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 10 Haley Johnson 2:31.86a Gordon-Rushville

2. 12 Emma Gonzalez 2:31.93a Burns

3. 10 Kiera Brennan 2:40.18a Crawford

4. 12 Alexis DePaulitte 2:42.99a Pine Bluffs

5. 9 Autumn Edwards 2:43.84a Morrill

6. 12 Destiny Hanson 2:46.12a Hemingford

7. 9 Emma Martins 2:52.84a Gordon-Rushville

8. 10 Saria Eklund 2:54.12a Burns

9. 9 Taylor Hanson 3:00.28a Southeast

10. 10 Kailey Porter 3:01.63a Southeast

Girls 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 12 Emma Gonzalez 5:38.53a Burns

2. 10 Tyrah American Horse 5:56.09a Gordon-Rushville

3. 10 Britney Klein 6:05.13a Sioux County

4. 9 Tatum Reid 6:06.65a Crawford

5. 12 Paityn Homan 6:08.24a Crawford

6. 11 Kierra Miller 6:11.49a Bayard

7. 12 Alexis DePaulitte 6:11.51a Pine Bluffs

8. 9 Cecilia Barron 6:15.70a Morrill

9. 10 Carlye Kresl 6:18.95a Hemingford

10. 9 Madison Ribble 6:20.39a Bridgeport

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1. 12 Emma Gonzalez 11:45.62a Burns

2. 12 Paityn Homan 13:00.51a Crawford

3. 9 Tatum Reid 13:05.42a Crawford

4. 9 Cecilia Barron 13:16.45a Morrill

5. 10 Carlye Kresl 13:17.56a Hemingford

6. 11 Kierra Miller 13:37.13a Bayard

7. 9 Autumn Edwards 13:45.29a Morrill

8. 10 Rebecca Reece 14:15.20a Sioux County

9. 12 Madison Petersen 14:19.00a Gordon-Rushville

10. 10 Holly Leiseth 14:38.72a Lingle-Fort Laramie

11. 12 Makyla Mason 14:42.50a Banner County

12. 11 Jayden Shoemaker 14:46.06a Potter-Dix Public

Girls 100 Hurdles Finals

1. 12 Rylee Ward 17.09a Burns

2. 9 Zaili Benish 17.47a Leyton

3. 9 Grace Gibson 17.63a Lingle-Fort Laramie

4. 12 Kaitlin Heeg 17.96a Kimball

5. 9 Jada Kaufman 18.09a Lingle-Fort Laramie

6. 9 Aurora Hinman 18.77a Hemingford

7. 10 Brookelynn Warner 19.35a Hemingford

8. 12 Ashton VanAnne 19.41a Leyton

Girls 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)

1. 9 Zaili Benish 49.04a Leyton

2. 11 Kylah Vogel 50.01a Crawford

3. 12 Rylee Ward 51.00a Burns

4. 9 Jada Kaufman 53.49a Lingle-Fort Laramie

5. 9 Olivia Christiansen 53.68a Garden County

6. 9 Angie Logsdon 54.05a Southeast

7. 9 Grace Gibson 54.38a Lingle-Fort Laramie

8. 10 Kailen Martinez 54.81a Pine Bluffs

9. 9 Aurora Hinman 54.88a Hemingford

10. 10 Skye Tausan 55.23a Gordon-Rushville

Girls Shot Put (Top Ten)

1. 11 Shelby Ekwall 37′ 4.5 Southeast

2. 12 Monse Serrano 34′ 0 Pine Bluffs

3. 10 Lexi Fiscus 34′ 0 Bayard

4. 10 Harper Boche 33′ 1.5 Southeast

5. 10 Kaitlyn Craig 32′ 4.5 Leyton

6. 10 McKinley Grover 32′ 3.5 Gordon-Rushville

7. 10 Grace Dean 31′ 10.5 Bridgeport

8. 12 Hannah Wasserburger 30′ 8 Crawford

9. 11 Carly Lemmon 30′ 5.5 Crawford

10. 10 Leah Foster 29′ 7.5 Lingle-Fort Laramie

Girls Discus (Top Ten)

1. 11 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 124′ 9 Bridgeport

2. 10 McKinley Grover 115′ 7 Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Monse Serrano 103′ 8 Pine Bluffs

4. 10 Grace Dean 101′ 4 Bridgeport

5. 10 Lexi Fiscus 100′ 0 Bayard

6. 12 Bree Coxbill 99′ 5 Southeast

7. 10 Izzy Spears 92′ 9 Lingle-Fort Laramie

8. 10 Brooke Hansen K 90′ 6 Burns

9. 10 Harper Boche 88′ 8 Southeast

10. 11 Shelby Ekwall 88′ 2 Southeast

Girls High Jump (Top Ten)

1. 12 Jordan Stoddard 5′ 4 Southeast

2. 11 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 5′ 0 Bridgeport

3. 10 Alyssa Slade 5′ 0 Pine Bluffs

4. 11 Katrina Kohel 4′ 8 Morrill

4. 12 Tianna Stierwalt 4′ 8 Kimball

6. 11 Emma Norris 4′ 8 Burns

6. 11 Jayden Shoemaker 4′ 8 Potter-Dix Public

8. 11 Jayden Paxton 4′ 8 Kimball

8. 12 Kailey Klein 4′ 8 Sioux County

10. 9 Brenly Shipp 4′ 6 Lingle-Fort Laramie

10. 9 Hannah Krein 4′ 6 Sioux County

10. 9 Jessica Hoffman 4′ 6 Pine Bluffs

Girls Pole Vault

1. 12 Rylee Ward 9′ 0 Burns

2. 9 Angie Logsdon 7′ 6 Southeast

3. 11 Catherine Bryner 7′ 6 Hemingford

4. 10 Brookelynn Warner 7′ 0 Hemingford

5. 11 Alexis Hill 6′ 6 Bridgeport

5. 10 Aspyn Kiefer 6′ 6 Kimball

7. 11 Kallie Crossman 6′ 0 Potter-Dix Public

7. 10 Shannen Acheson 6′ 0 Kimball

Girls Long Jump (Top Ten)

1. 12 Jordan Stoddard 17′ 8.25 Southeast

2. 12 Skylar Edmund 16′ 4.25 Sioux County

3. 10 Danika Hassel 15′ 7 Bayard

4. 10 Joslyn Hopkins 15′ 6 Bayard

5. 10 Olivia Loomis- Goltl 15′ 1.25 Bridgeport

6. 11 Jayden Paxton 14′ 7.25 Kimball

7. 12 Kamry Kramer 14′ 6.25 Garden County

8. 12 Destiny Hanson 14′ 6 Hemingford

9. 9 Brenly Shipp 14′ 1.25 Lingle-Fort Laramie

10. 11 Janaye Herman 13′ 10.75 Bridgeport

Girls Triple Jump (Top Ten)

1. 10 Joslyn Hopkins 32′ 1 Bayard

2. 11 Cathy Purdum 31′ 9 Pine Bluffs

3. 12 Kaitlin Heeg 31′ 5 Kimball

4. 10 Tylar Stoddard 30′ 7 Southeast

5. 12 Grace Steenbergen 30′ 6.25 Burns

6. 12 Andrea Reifschneider 30′ 4.25 Pine Bluffs

7. 10 Kyndall Sprague 30′ 0.75 Morrill

8. 11 Aubrey Evans 29′ 11.5 Garden County

9. 12 Grace Desmond 29′ 6.25 Southeast

10. 12 Natalie Barry 29′ 5 Crawford

Girls 4x100 Relay Winner

1 Bayard (52.68) Schmaltz, Harter, Hassel, Garza

Girls 4x400 Relay Winner

1 Sioux County (4:27.94) Edmund, B. Klein, Krein, K. Klein

Girls 4X800 Relay Winner

1 Gordon-Rushville (11:05.76) American Horse, Bostock, Barker, Johnson

Boys Final Team Standings

(1) Pine Bluffs 86 points, (2) Gordon-Rushville 85 points, (3) Lingle Ft Laramie 83 points, (4) Leyton 68.5 points, (5) Garden County 60 points, (6) Bridgeport 49 points, (7) Southeast 42 points, (8) Potter Dix 40 points, (9) Burns 35.5 points, (10) Bayard 35 points, (11) Morrill 33 points, (12) Hay Springs 22 points, (13) Hemingford 13 points, (14) Crawford 6 points, (15) Kimball 4 points.

Boys Final Individual Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. 12 Ryan Clapper 11.42a Southeast

2. 10 Caleb Heck 12.16a Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Beau Lake 12.20a Bayard

4. 12 Dillon Metz 12.22a Bridgeport

5. 12 Matthew Shepard 12.36a Leyton

6. 12 Mason Reimers 12.39a Leyton

7. 11 Cooper Lakin 12.42a Burns

8. 10 Kyser Lewis 12.59a Morrill

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1. 12 Ryan Clapper 22.34a Southeast

2. 11 Slade Hopkins 23.95a Lingle-Fort Laramie

3. 11 Luke Kasten 23.99a Potter-Dix Public

4. 11 Ellis Livingston 24.00a Gordon-Rushville

5. 12 Jackson Kirkbride 24.04a Burns

6. 10 Nolan Spears 24.38a Lingle-Fort Laramie

7. 12 K.J. Bush 25.23a Leyton

8. 12 Mason Reimers 25.28a Leyton

Boys 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 12 Kyland Fuller 51.28a Lingle-Fort Laramie

2. 11 Jace Freeseman 52.63a Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Jace Phillips 53.46a Bridgeport

4. 11 Gabriel Tretter 56.48a Leyton

5. 10 Kolby Houchin 57.31a Bayard

6. 10 Kyser Lewis 57.42a Morrill

7. 9 Shawn Jr Shmidl 57.49a Pine Bluffs

8. 10 Gunner Roberson 57.87a Garden County

9. 11 Zach Rotert 58.38a Potter-Dix Public

10. 11 Trey Schindler 58.83a Kimball

Boys 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 12 Kyland Fuller 2:04.46a Lingle-Fort Laramie

2. 12 Thomas Muldoon 2:07.40a Potter-Dix Public

3. 11 Justin Ernest 2:09.25a Leyton

4. 11 Jace Freeseman 2:09.96a Gordon-Rushville

5. 10 Gunner Roberson 2:15.10a Garden County

6. 10 Zachary Araujo 2:21.42a Bayard

7. 9 Payton Horan 2:22.78a Crawford

8. 9 Camryn Chapman 2:24.87a Morrill

9. 9 Kannon Tippetts 2:25.84a Southeast

10. 9 Tobias Berndt 2:25.90a Gordon-Rushville

Boys 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 10 Myles Wilson 4:59.66a Lingle-Fort Laramie

2. 11 Wes Jacobs 5:05.93a Hay Springs

3. 11 Elijah Conley 5:05.94a Bridgeport

4. 11 Gabriel Tretter 5:12.41a Leyton

5. 11 Frankie Johns 5:13.55a Gordon-Rushville

6. 11 Nate Billey 5:13.65a Garden County

7. 10 Zeke Christiansen 5:17.16a Garden County

8. 10 Brayden Kasten 5:18.25a Potter-Dix Public

9. 11 Luke Ott 5:32.69a Morrill

10. 11 James Pease 5:37.17a Potter-Dix Public

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1. 10 Myles Wilson 10:50.29a Lingle-Fort Laramie

2. 10 Zeke Christiansen 11:26.01a Garden County

3. 11 Elijah Conley 11:28.09a Bridgeport

4. 10 Brayden Sumare 11:36.29a Pine Bluffs

5. 11 Luke Ott 11:37.01a Morrill

6. 10 Dustin Brien 11:48.46a Hay Springs

7. 9 Camryn Chapman 11:49.95a Morrill

8. 11 James Pease 12:00.07a Potter-Dix Public

9. 10 Nate Barker 12:09.32a Bayard

10. 9 Boady Hunter 12:27.80a Hemingford

11. 12 Isaiah Suarez 13:17.03a Leyton

Boys 110 Hurdles Finals

1. 12 Carson Rabou 16.54a Pine Bluffs

2. 11 Aydon McDonald 16.71a Gordon-Rushville

3. 11 Johnny Vargas 17.07a Garden County

4. 9 Dylan Raymer 17.54a Hay Springs

5. 10 Ethan Norris 18.12a Burns

6. 12 William Costello 18.21a Gordon-Rushville

7. 9 Gavin Bell 18.30a Hemingford

Boys 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)

1. 11 Aydon McDonald 42.29a Gordon-Rushville

2. 11 Johnny Vargas 42.69a Garden County

3. 12 Jace Phillips 43.31a Bridgeport

4. 12 Dillon Christiansen 43.35a Garden County

5. 12 Carson Rabou 44.34a Pine Bluffs

6. 9 Louden Bremer 44.50a Lingle-Fort Laramie

7. 10 Ethan Norris 46.43a Burns

8. 10 Kaleb Borges 47.09a Leyton

9. 9 Gavin Bell 47.35a Hemingford

10. 12 William Costello 47.36a Gordon-Rushville

Boys Shot Put (Top Ten)

1. 11 Hunter Wyland 42′ 3 Hemingford

2. 12 Michael Morgan 41′ 11 Morrill

3. 11 Boyd Oliver 39′ 2.5 Lingle-Fort Laramie

4. 10 Nolan Deblois 38′ 10 Bridgeport

5. 11 Atreyu Thorson 38′ 9 Gordon-Rushville

6. 12 Jonathan Borges 38′ 7 Leyton

7. 12 Andon Pittman 37′ 3 Morrill

8. 10 Theron Miller 37′ 2.5 Bayard

9. 12 Levi Van Beek 36′ 5.5 Crawford

10. 9 Zachary Anderson 36′ 2.5 Leyton

Boys Discus (Top Ten)

1. 11 Boyd Oliver 134′ 4 Lingle-Fort Laramie

2. 11 Stuart Lerwick 123′ 9 Pine Bluffs

3. 12 Michael Morgan 122′ 6 Morrill

4. 12 Jonathan Borges 122′ 1 Leyton

5. 12 Levi Van Beek 115′ 6 Crawford

6. 11 Atreyu Thorson 111′ 0 Gordon-Rushville

7. 11 Logan Bartling 109′ 10 Leyton

8. 11 Hunter Wyland 107′ 10 Hemingford

9. 12 Trey Kirch 106′ 9 Garden County

10. 10 Carter Dormann 104′ 8 Garden County

Boys High Jump

1. 12 Thomas Muldoon 6′ 0 Potter-Dix Public

2. 11 Caleb Wilkins 5′ 8 Bayard

3. 11 Ellis Livingston 5′ 8 Gordon-Rushville

4. 11 Johnny Vargas 5′ 6 Garden County

5. 12 Reed Thompson 5′ 4 Pine Bluffs

5. 11 Stuart Lerwick 5′ 4 Pine Bluffs

7. 12 William Costello 5′ 4 Gordon-Rushville

8. 11 Slade Hopkins 5′ 2 Lingle-Fort Laramie

9. 12 Shawn Teppert 5′ 0 Bridgeport

9. 10 Cole Sauer 5′ 0 Southeast

9. 9 Mason Terry 5′ 0 Burns

Boys Pole Vault

1. 12 Evan Hill 12′ 0 Bridgeport

2. 12 Carson Rabou 10′ 6 Pine Bluffs

3. 12 Grant Logsdon 10′ 6 Southeast

4. 12 Dalton Schaefer 10′ 6 Pine Bluffs

5. 11 James McGinnis 9′ 6 Kimball

6. 11 Dawson Juelfs 9′ 6 Leyton

6. 12 Conor Manlove 9′ 6 Burns

8. 11 Alex Anton 9′ 6 Potter-Dix Public

9. 10 Kolby Houchin 9′ 6 Bayard

9. 11 Cort Rummel 9′ 6 Leyton

9. 10 Ethan Norris 9′ 6 Burns

12. 11 Trey Schindler 8′ 6 Kimball

13. 11 Justin Klosterman 8′ 0 Kimball

13. 12 Kirk Kay 8′ 0 Southeast

15. 9 Travis Lerwick 7′ 6 Pine Bluffs

Boys Long Jump (Top Ten)

1. 12 Reed Thompson 19′ 7.5 Pine Bluffs

2. 12 Dalton Schaefer 19′ 2.5 Pine Bluffs

3. 11 Luke Kasten 19′ 2 Potter-Dix Public

4. 12 Mason Reimers 18′ 9.5 Leyton

5. 11 Adrian Torres 18′ 2 Bayard

6. 12 Spencer Smith 18′ 1.25 Burns

7. 11 Daniel Kohel 18′ 1 Morrill

8. 12 Jackson Kirkbride 18′ 0 Burns

9. 11 Austin Short 17′ 10 Southeast

10. 9 Logan Metz 17′ 8 Bridgeport

Boys Triple Jump (Top Ten)

1. 12 Jackson Kirkbride 40′ 8 Burns

2. 12 Reed Thompson 40′ 3.75 Pine Bluffs

3. 11 Johnny Vargas 40′ 3.25 Garden County

4. 11 Stuart Lerwick 39′ 3 Pine Bluffs

5. 11 Daniel Kohel 37′ 5.5 Morrill

6. 11 Adrian Torres 37′ 3.75 Bayard

7. 12 Dillon Christiansen 37′ 3.5 Garden County

8. 12 Spencer Smith 37′ 3.25 Burns

9. 12 Grant Logsdon 37′ 2.5 Southeast

10. 9 Logan Metz 36′ 10.5 Bridgeport