BASKETBALL

NEBRASKA

GIRLS

Adams Central 53, York 47

Ainsworth 64, Burwell 37

Arapahoe 43, Northern Valley, Kan. 41

Arlington 51, Omaha Concordia 35

Auburn 45, Johnson County Central 35

Bayard 39, Alliance 29

Bishop Neumann 64, Omaha Gross 28

Blue Hill 37, Giltner 17

Brady 43, Maxwell 38

Broken Bow 63, Hershey 39

Cambridge 48, Pleasanton 43

Clarkson-Leigh 48, Columbus Lakeview 30

Columbus Scotus 57, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family 39

Creek Valley 47, Peetz, Colo. 41

Crofton 65, O'Neill 32

Cross County 49, Centura 27

Dakota Valley, S.D. 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 54

Diller-Odell 46, Fairbury 31

Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Sandy Creek 50

Dorchester 57, Cedar Bluffs 17

Elm Creek 43, North Platte St. Patrick's 31

Falls City Sacred Heart 38, Tri County 31

Fort Calhoun 65, Ralston 26

Gothenburg 53, Amherst 23

Grand Island Northwest 45, Ogallala 38

Gretna 48, Omaha South 29

Guardian Angels 59, Wayne 37

Hartington-Newcastle 37, Boyd County 22

Hastings St Cecilia 54, Fillmore Central 14

Holdrege 59, Lexington 16

Johnson-Brock 51, Sterling 26

Kearney Catholic 36, Boone Central 30

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 78, Bloomfield 46

Leyton 48, Arthur County 31

Lincoln Southwest 40, Lincoln Pius X 32

Loomis 63, Hi-Line 23

Lyons-Decatur Northeast 41, Winside 26

Nebraska City Lourdes 44, Lincoln Lutheran 41

Neligh-Oakdale 44, Twin River 39

Norfolk Catholic 48, Winnebago 32

Norris 59, Aurora 18

North Platte 59, Grand Island 29

Papillion-LaVista South 75, Omaha Westview 40

Pender 70, Bancroft-Rosalie 42

Pierce 51, Lutheran Northeast 18

Potter-Dix 51, Minatare 9

Ravenna 57, Anselmo-Merna 50

Shelton 59, Lawrence-Nelson 12

Sidney 74, Gering 16

South Loup 51, Sandhills Valley 16

Southern Valley 44, Southwest 27

Stanton 61, Wisner-Pilger 41

Summerland 50, St Mary's 37

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 65, Franklin 10

Torrington, Wyo. 53, Chadron 43

Tri County Northeast 42, Tekamah-Herman 28

Wahoo 40, Ashland-Greenwood 16

Wauneta-Palisade 44, DCS 35

Waverly 57, Crete 40

Weeping Water 48, Pawnee City 19

West Point-Beemer 55, Douglas County West 49

Yutan 54, Raymond Central 49

Harrison Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Hay Springs 44, Crawford 37

Third Place=

Morrill 61, Banner County 8

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Centennial 63, Springfield, Ore. 51

Omaha Skutt 56, Canyon View, Ariz. 42

Omaha Westside 60, Glendale Deer Valley, Ariz. 34

Paxton Holiday Tournament=

Maywood-Hayes Center 50, Garden County 24

Paxton 34, Mullen 22

Monday

Bayard 54, Mitchell 8

Brady 53, Sandhills Valley 13

Cambridge 61, Anselmo-Merna 45

Crawford 65, Banner County 15

Elgin Public/Pope John 73, Creighton 28

Fort Calhoun 57, Conestoga 40

Hay Springs 51, Morrill 46

Kenesaw 26, Axtell 13

Linn, Kan. 49, Pawnee City 20

Maxwell 35, South Loup 24

Medicine Valley 58, Wallace 38

Niobrara-Verdigre 74, Wausa 31

Omaha Roncalli 59, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 26

Palmer 36, Giltner 35

Palmyra 36, Falls City 32

Parkview Christian 53, Lewiston 21

Pleasanton 44, Ravenna 41

Southern Valley 52, Hitchcock County 19

West Holt 46, Valentine 27

Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 74, Wakefield 28

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Omaha Skutt 59, Campbell County, Wyo. 42

Valley View, Calif. 68, Omaha Westside 30

BOYS

Ansley-Litchfield 56, Sandhills-Thedford 50

Ashland-Greenwood 63, Wahoo 54

Auburn 55, Louisville 16

Bellevue West 83, Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 45

Bennington 68, Beatrice 44

Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Sandy Creek 34

Douglas County West 72, West Point-Beemer 31

Fairbury 40, Diller-Odell 29

Giltner 48, Blue Hill 26

Grand Island 62, North Platte 34

Gretna 82, Omaha South 44

Hartington Cedar Catholic 82, South Sioux City 48

Hershey 62, Broken Bow 41

Holdrege 60, Lexington 26

Johnson-Brock 71, Sterling 24

Lincoln Lutheran 74, Nebraska City Lourdes 31

Lincoln Pius X 61, Lincoln Southwest 58

Lincoln Southeast 58, Omaha Westside 51

Loomis 57, Hi-Line 39

Lutheran Northeast 39, Pierce 24

Norris 72, Aurora 36

North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Elm Creek 41

Northern Valley, Kan. 65, Arapahoe 34

Sidney 73, Gering 59

Stanton 52, Wisner-Pilger 45

Waverly 57, Crete 40

Harrison Holiday Tournament=

Third=

Morrill 58, Sioux County 33

Paxton Holiday Tournament=

Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Garden County 47

Paxton 32, Mullen 22

Monday

Axtell 55, Kenesaw 38

Cambridge 52, Anselmo-Merna 37

Conestoga 61, Fort Calhoun 58

Crawford 49, Sioux County 33

Elgin Public/Pope John 76, Creighton 42

Falls City 43, Palmyra 40

Giltner 62, Palmer 10

Hay Springs 61, Morrill 47

Mitchell 68, Bayard 34

Parkview Christian 87, Lewiston 47

Pawnee City 52, Linn, Kan. 48

Wakefield 54, Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 49

Wallace 53, Medicine Valley 44

Wausa 67, Niobrara-Verdigre 33

West Holt 48, Valentine 38

COLORADO

GIRLS

Arvada West 43, Boulder 18

Clear Creek 56, West Grand 12

Colorado Academy 66, Jefferson Academy 38

Creek Valley, Neb. 47, Peetz 41

D'Evelyn 60, Kent Denver 48

Eaglecrest 43, Yuma 29

Ellicott 58, James Irwin Charter School 20

Fort Collins 55, Pine Creek 47

Grandview 49, Lawrence, Kan. 31

Highland 61, Weld Central 37

Longmont 44, Niwot 27

Palisade 58, Coal Ridge 34

Peyton 51, Simla 30

Riverdale Ridge 88, Air Academy 51

St. Mary's 72, Swink 23

Sterling 44, Brush 34

Timnath 69, Windsor Charter 20

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Canon City 47, Corona Del Sol, Ariz. 38

Chatfield 56, Valley View, Calif. 18

Denver East 47, Astoria, Ore. 39

Doherty 48, Yuma Cibola, Ariz. 36

Golden 50, Mesa Red Mountain, Ariz. 43

Highlands Ranch 65, Paramount, Calif. 56

J.K. Mullen 45, Harpeth Hall, Tenn. 21

Mission Hills, Calif. 77, Grandview 41

Rolling Hills Prep, Calif. 43, Westminster 36

Tarkanian Classic=

Denver South 67, Coronado, Nev. 62

George Washington 41, Cimarron-Memorial, Nev. 30

Palisades, Calif. 59, Vista PEAK 57

Monday

Battle Mountain 44, Middle Park 43

Cardinal O'Hara, N.Y. 79, Denver South 35

Cherry Creek 56, Monarch 21

Discovery Canyon 42, Coronado 17

Flagler 53, Deer Trail 23

Littleton 62, Berthoud 59

Overland 66, Pomona 39

Shalhevet, Calif. 45, George Washington 40

Standley Lake 64, Gateway 12

The Academy 61, Manual 35

Vista PEAK 65, Mt. Eden, Calif. 16

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Alemany, Calif. 57, Golden 31

Canon City 48, Muir, Calif. 35

Cherokee Trail 61, Springfield, Ore. 52

Columbine 71, Canyon-Canyon County, Calif. 62

Denver East 44, Yuma Cibola, Ariz. 43

Doherty 49, Astoria, Ore. 24

Glendale Deer Valley, Ariz. 65, Chatfield 62

Highlands Ranch 63, Chandler, Ariz. 36

J.K. Mullen 48, Goodyear Millenium, Ariz. 36

Phoenix Desert Vista, Ariz. 60, Grandview 47

ThunderRidge 67, Scottsdale Saguaro, Ariz. 37

Westminster 38, Casteel High School, Ariz. 35

Tarkanian Classic=

Desert Hills, Utah 44, Castle View 36

BOYS

Arvada West 43, Boulder 18

Clear Creek 56, West Grand 12

Colorado Academy 66, Jefferson Academy 38

Creek Valley, Neb. 47, Peetz 41

D'Evelyn 60, Kent Denver 48

Eaglecrest 43, Yuma 29

Ellicott 58, James Irwin Charter School 20

Fort Collins 55, Pine Creek 47

Grandview 49, Lawrence, Kan. 31

Highland 61, Weld Central 37

Longmont 44, Niwot 27

Palisade 58, Coal Ridge 34

Peyton 51, Simla 30

Riverdale Ridge 88, Air Academy 51

St. Mary's 72, Swink 23

Sterling 44, Brush 34

Timnath 69, Windsor Charter 20

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Canon City 47, Corona Del Sol, Ariz. 38

Chatfield 56, Valley View, Calif. 18

Denver East 47, Astoria, Ore. 39

Doherty 48, Yuma Cibola, Ariz. 36

Golden 50, Mesa Red Mountain, Ariz. 43

Highlands Ranch 65, Paramount, Calif. 56

J.K. Mullen 45, Harpeth Hall, Tenn. 21

Mission Hills, Calif. 77, Grandview 41

Rolling Hills Prep, Calif. 43, Westminster 36

Tarkanian Classic=

Denver South 67, Coronado, Nev. 62

George Washington 41, Cimarron-Memorial, Nev. 30

Palisades, Calif. 59, Vista PEAK 57

Monday

Denver Jewish Day School 45, Golden View Classical 42

Discovery Canyon 48, Coronado 47

Flagler 55, Deer Trail 28

Fort Collins 64, Green Mountain 57

Las Vegas, Nev. 60, Denver South 58

Legend 62, Chatfield 59

Manual 76, The Academy 64

Pueblo West 53, Pine Creek 49

Vanden, Calif. 68, Pueblo South 47

Tarkanian Classic=

Fountain-Fort Carson 61, Eldorado, Nev. 39

George Washington 62, Shadow Ridge, Nev. 52

WYOMING

GIRLS

Lovell 36, Rocky Mountain 30

Pinedale 48, Kemmerer 25

Rock River 67, Encampment 63

Torrington 53, Chadron, Neb. 43

Wyoming Indian 72, Wind River 67

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Campbell County 69, Crean Lutheran, Calif. 65

BOYS

Encampment 75, Rock River 20

WRESTLING