BASKETBALL

NEBRASKA

GIRLS

Alliance 53, Lexington 18

Ashland-Greenwood 53, Platteview 39

Bellevue East 65, Omaha Westview 46

Bennington 68, Lincoln Northwest 27

Blair 65, Omaha Roncalli 52

Bridgeport 80, Mitchell 26

Elkhorn South 62, Omaha Burke 48

Elmwood-Murdock 60, Cornerstone 19

Gretna East 57, Lincoln High 41

Kenesaw 38, Bertrand 37

Lincoln Northeast 65, Omaha Benson 60

Lincoln Pius X 78, Fremont 39

Lincoln Southwest 43, Lincoln North Star 35

Millard North 60, Omaha Duchesne 20

Omaha Central 80, Omaha North 40

Omaha Marian 58, Millard South 38

Omaha Mercy 41, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 40

Omaha Northwest 58, Omaha South 57, OT

Scottsbluff 44, McCook 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Potter-Dix vs. Hyannis, ccd.

BOYS

Alliance 53, Lexington 18

Ashland-Greenwood 65, Platteview 33

Auburn 68, Cross County 50

Bennington 83, Lincoln Northwest 55

Bertrand 43, Kenesaw 41

Blair 62, Omaha Roncalli 60

Boys Town 67, Milford 48

Chase County 59, Cambridge 41

Columbus Scotus 49, Columbus Lakeview 36

Crete 68, Ogallala 58

Elmwood-Murdock 74, Cornerstone 36

Grand Island Central Catholic 46, Elkhorn Valley 44

Guardian Angels 54, Bergan 44

Lincoln East 69, Omaha Buena Vista 22

Lincoln Northeast 52, Omaha Benson 42

Lincoln Pius X 83, Fremont 43

Lincoln Southeast 63, Papillion-LaVista 59

Malcolm 61, Centennial 52

Nebraska Lutheran 52, Humphrey St Francis 43

Norfolk Catholic 61, Crofton 38

North Platte 53, Gering 52

Oakland-Craig 58, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 37

Omaha Concordia 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 46

Omaha Creighton 61, Rockhurst, Mo. 49

Omaha North 56, Omaha Central 52

Omaha South 66, Omaha Northwest 63

Omaha Westside def. Denver East, Colo., forfeit

Parkview Christian 75, Omaha Christian Academy 26

Scottsbluff 59, McCook 52

Tri County Northeast 38, Omaha Nation 33

West Point-Beemer 73, Tekamah-Herman 58

Heartland Hoops Classic=

Papillion-LaVista South 64, Kearney 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Potter-Dix vs. Hyannis, ccd.

COLORADO

GIRLS

Air Academy 82, Mesa Ridge 29

Arvada West 57, Monarch 44

Burlington 59, Evangelical Christian Academy 38

Cedaredge 49, Meeker 45

Centauri 27, Ignacio 24

Cheyenne Wells 60, Holly 40

Coal Ridge 55, Basalt 12

Colo. Springs Christian 75, La Junta 14

Creede High School 43, Bayfield 39

D'Evelyn 46, Golden 30

De Beque 53, Hayden 46

Delta 58, Moffat County 20

Denver Christian 76, Bishop Machebeuf 39

Denver East 61, George Washington 38

Dove Creek 61, Dolores 19

Durango 49, Grand Junction 18

Eagle Ridge Academy 37, Stargate School 16

Eagle Valley 55, Conifer 18

Erie 68, Mountain Range 12

Flatirons Academy 54, Fleming 31

Fort Collins 51, Fairview 39

Grand Valley 47, North Fork 31

Hi-Plains 34, Rocky Mountain Lutheran 27

KIPP Collegiate 38, Denver Waldorf 14

Kit Carson 43, Genoa-Hugo 29

Lamar 37, Salida 29

Liberty Common 72, Pinnacle 19

Limon 67, Fowler 51

Mancos 48, Ridgway 23

Middle Park 54, Bennett 47

Montrose High School 53, Alamosa 28

Mountain View 69, Loveland 52

Olathe 56, Aspen 17

Pagosa Springs 60, Montezuma-Cortez 37

Peak to Peak 44, Jefferson Academy 25

Prairie 43, Otis 39

Resurrection Christian 62, Berthoud 40

Roaring Fork 54, Gunnison 42

Sanford 40, Cotopaxi 21

Sangre De Cristo 58, Moffat 22

Sierra Grande 42, Centennial 23

Simla 73, Calhan 15

South Baca 44, Kim 28

Springfield 47, Cheraw 35

St. Mary's 51, Ellicott 28

Standley Lake 66, Aurora Central 24

Summit 47, Steamboat Springs 22

ThunderRidge 61, Chatfield 38

University 60, Sterling 34

Weld Central 33, Valley 27

Wiley 44, Bethune 35

BOYS

Arrupe Jesuit 41, Platte Canyon 39

Arvada West 66, Bear Creek 53

Cheyenne Wells 42, Holly 32

Coal Ridge 53, Basalt 46

Colo. Springs Christian 44, La Junta 30

De Beque 51, Hayden 40

Delta 78, Moffat County 60

Denver Waldorf 55, KIPP Collegiate 41

Dove Creek 48, Dolores 41

Erie 82, Mountain Range 66

Fort Collins 63, Fairview 60

Fort Lupton 63, Platte Valley 60

Genoa-Hugo 41, Kit Carson 40

George Washington 63, Denver East 60

Golden 63, D'Evelyn 47

Harrison 75, Falcon 74

Highland 86, Estes Park 57

Idalia 54, Wiggins 32

Kent Denver 89, Manual 44

Liberty Common 58, Pinnacle 35

Limon 53, Fowler 30

Loveland 62, Mountain View 59

Mancos 55, Ridgway 48

Meeker 59, Cedaredge 43

Mesa Ridge 65, Pueblo Central 41

Middle Park 78, Bennett 68

Montrose High School 54, Alamosa 39

North Fork 43, Grand Valley 30

Omaha Westside, Neb. def. Denver East, forfeit

Pagosa Springs 61, Montezuma-Cortez 48

Palmer 74, Widefield High School 57

Peak to Peak 69, Jefferson Academy 37

Plateau Valley 79, Soroco 26

Ralston Valley 83, Columbine 57

Rangely 51, Caprock Academy 43

Roaring Fork 50, Gunnison 48

Salida 51, Lamar 49

Sanford 58, Cotopaxi 26

Sangre De Cristo 50, Moffat 36

Sargent 41, South Park 28

Sierra Grande 69, Centennial 43

Simla 80, Calhan 39

Skyline High School 77, Northridge 53

St. Mary's 58, Ellicott 51

Standley Lake 66, Aurora Central 47

Stargate School 63, Eagle Ridge Academy 58

Steamboat Springs 56, Summit 28

Sterling 56, University 50

Vail Mountain School 49, West Grand 23

Weld Central 84, Valley 72

Wiley 64, Bethune 41

WYOMING

GIRLS

Big Horn 50, Moorcroft 38

Buffalo 52, Powell 49

Burlington 55, Dubois 15

Campbell County 61, Cheyenne Central 38

Casper Kelly Walsh 52, Jackson Hole 17

Casper Natrona 51, Cheyenne South 36

Cheyenne East 59, Thunder Basin 35

Cody 69, Green River 24

Cokeville 66, Encampment 41

Douglas 33, Wheatland 22

Glenrock 47, Newcastle 37

Hulett def. Midwest, forfeit

Kaycee def. Ten Sleep, forfeit

Kemmerer 63, St. Stephens 27

Lingle-Fort Laramie 49, Guernsey-Sunrise 21

Little Snake River 64, Farson-Eden 24

Lovell 24, Worland 18

Mountain View 61, Rawlins 28

Pine Bluffs 37, Burns 31

Pinedale 55, Lander 46

Riverside 49, Meeteetse 39

Riverton 49, Evanston 35

Rock River 59, Hanna-Elk Mountain 27

Rock Springs 41, Star Valley 29

Rocky Mountain 53, Shoshoni 28

Sheridan 52, Laramie 36

Southeast 50, Lusk 33

Sundance 40, Wright 31

Wind River 60, Greybull 48

Wyoming Indian 47, Big Piney 40

BOYS

Big Horn 74, Moorcroft 63

Burlington 74, Dubois 41

Casper Natrona 69, Cheyenne South 42

Cheyenne Central 68, Campbell County 42

Cody 49, Green River, Utah 37

Cokeville 57, Encampment 42

Douglas 50, Wheatland 33

Evanston 52, Riverton 41

Farson-Eden 49, Little Snake River 27

Glenrock 39, Newcastle 28

Greybull 62, Wind River 35

Hanna-Elk Mountain 50, Rock River 33

Hulett 64, Midwest 33

Jackson Hole 67, Casper Kelly Walsh 45

Lander 70, Pinedale 68

Laramie 83, Sheridan 81, OT

Lingle-Fort Laramie 63, Guernsey-Sunrise 13

Meeteetse 57, Riverside 47

Mountain View 46, Rawlins 43

Pine Bluffs 54, Burns 41

Powell 47, Buffalo 37, OT

Shoshoni 51, Rocky Mountain 50

Southeast 46, Lusk 39

St. Stephens 77, Kemmerer 67

Star Valley 70, Rock Springs 51

Ten Sleep 47, Kaycee 37

Thunder Basin 51, Cheyenne East 41

Upton 55, Little Wound, S.D. 39

Worland 42, Lovell 41

Wright 78, Sundance 46

Wyoming Indian 76, Big Piney 58