CHADRON – Chadron State College’s Winter Commencement will take place Friday in the Chicoine Center at 2 p.m.

Jovan Mays, a 2010 CSC graduate will be the speaker.

Following is the list of students expected to graduate by degree. Hometowns listed are those on file for the students. Honor graduates are designated by asterisks.

***Summa cum laude, 3.9-4.0 GPA

**Magna cum laude, 3.75-3.89 GPA

*Cum laude, 3.6-3.74

Master of Arts in Education | Master of Business Administration

Master of Education | Master of Science in Organizational Management

Bachelor of Arts | Bachelor of Science | Bachelor of Science in Education

Master of Arts in Education

Nebraska

Arapahoe: Kyla Monie

Ashland: Jessica Manion

Bellevue: Julie Taylor-Costello

Chadron: Amy Carnahan

Grand Island: Ashley Shultz

Lewellen: Beau McConnell

Mullen: Kara Connealy

Norfolk: Brian Porn

Sargent: Brett Mauler

Scottsbluff: Ashley Dillman, Angelica Gonzalez, Paul North, Stacia Swanson

Sidney: Miranda McKay

West Point: Daniel Wolken

Whitney: Michelle Haynes

Wyoming

Casper: Michelle Blake, Emily Robertson

Cheyenne: David Burrill, Dorthea Clark, Demetria Dame, Skylar Hogan, Jessica Jones

Gillette: Jessica Cale

Hulett: Amber Kaplan

Moorcroft: Lindsay Hansen

Pavillion: Michelle Haslam

Saratoga: Hannah Williams

Other States

Nichole Cheshier, Anchorage, Alaska

Shawnee Vanderpool, Anchorage, Alaska

Cameron Vincent-Lang, Anchorage, Alaska

Jennifer Birtz, Eagle River, Alaska

Erin Hall, Eagle River, Alaska

Emily Smith, Eagle River, Alaska

Michelle Carton, Palmer, Alaska

Brennan Hallock, Gilbert, Ariz.

Clara Baldwin, Oakland, Calif.

Ryan Barron, Fort Collins, Colo.

Brooke Isherwood, Fort Myers, Fla.

Jessica Butler, Idaho Falls, Idaho

Brian Dunham, Scott AFB, Ill.

Amanda Christensen, Truth or Consequences, N.M.

Sharon Stultz, Bothell, Wa.

Other Countries

Letizia Kosman, Gold Coast, Australia

Divine Eyong Eyong Mbi, Mamfe, Cameroon

Master of Business Administration

Nebraska

Dalton: Janessa Carley

North Bend: Ashley Wegner

Ogallala: Chanelle Hanger

Sidney: Kalee Lipska

Stanton: Jason Petersen

South Dakota

Pine Ridge: Coy Sasse

Porcupine: Arielle Clifford

Reva: Tayle Brink

Wanblee: Angela Little Elk

Other States

Heath Beemiller, Chandler, Ariz.

Joy Apollon, Fort Myers, Fla.

Cintia Moncion, Decatur, Ga.

Aleczander Johnson, Davis, Ill.

Jason Morell, Lisle, Ill.

Miles Eakins, Shakopee, Minn.

Andrew Pateyuk, West Orange, N.J.

Jonas Lujan, Gillette, Wyo.

Joshua Calvert, Wheatland, Wyo.

Master of Education

Nebraska

Alliance: Michelle Johnson

Gordon: Trey Allison

Humboldt: Pandora Worthey

McCook: Cherie Wallace

Wyoming

Casper: Rebecca Elliott, Shelby Noel

Douglas: Robert McKee

Other Countries

David Omondi, Kisumu, Kenya

Master of Science in Organizational Management

Chadron: Eric Holmes

Harrison: Taylor Rempp

Papillion: Jason Clark

Other States

Amelia Berg, Fort Collins, Colo.

Amaris Sanchez, Portland, Maine

Bachelor of Arts

Adams: Aubrie Parde***

Bridgeport: Nathaniel Cooper

Chadron: Carstyn Hageman

Chambers: Samuel Jesse*

Dalton: Erin Moore

Genoa: Garrett Swantek

Gering: Abigail Madden, Hayley Stein***

Hay Springs: Jarret Pieper*

Hyannis: Zane Musgrave

McCook: Morgan Fawver

North Platte: Cameron Cox*, Bailey Shurigar

Palmer: Concey Bader*

Papillion: Kiana Jensen

Scottsbluff: Candace Fisher, Katrina Keller, Romaldo Roldan, Morgan Simpson

Sidney: Kimberly Larsen

Stromsburg: Hannah Pfeifly

Tryon: Abigail Goosey*

Wallace: Natalie Marquardt

Colorado

Rachel Bramblett, Arvada, Colo.

Kaitlynn Norman, Bethune, Colo.

Corey Haberkorn***, Falcon, Colo.

Jessica Chairez, Fort Morgan, Colo.

Hugo Castillo, Greeley, Colo.

Cale Schafer**, LaSalle, Colo.

Creighton Trembly**, Longmont, Colo.

Parker Gonser***, Windsor, Colo.

South Dakota

Belle Fourche: Whitley Reder

Buffalo: Sydney Pedersen

Folsom: Justin Bale

Harrold: Emily Dixon

Hot Springs: Nicholas Quinn***

Murdo: Elizabeth Hunt

Rapid City: Delaney Klosterman, Kelly Smith, Andrew Smith*

Wyoming

Big Piney: Haven Jessen

Casper: Javen Palmer, Trevon Smith, Erin Wnuk*

Gillette: Mason Hamilton*

Guernsey: Whitney Martin

Pine Bluffs: Katie Fornstrom

Riverton: Brodie Roden

Rock Springs: Courtney Smith

Torrington: Braden Mechem***, Seth Norris***

Yoder: Kadra Clark***

Other States

Keishaun Creel, Decatur, Ala.

Heamasi Latu, Concord, Calif.

Jonathan Gonzalez, Hollister, Calif.

Ahlonte Hair, Live Oak, Fla.

Harvey Reynolds, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Casey Black*, Silver City, Iowa

Lindsay Anderson***, Sioux City, Iowa

Giussepe Shunaula, Quito, N.Y.

Saysha Woeste***, Tillamook, Ore.

Earl Johnson Jr, Prosper, Texas

Nataly Torres, Roma, Texas

Yusef Nelson, Auburn, Wa.

Bachelor of Science

Chadron: Cole Madsen

Gering: Shelby Bewley, Tukker Romey***, Kristina Walker

Lincoln: Caelum Hubl

Valentine: KayLynn Miller**

West Point: Jakob Andreasen

Colorado

Buena Vista: Sage McGinnis***

Granby: Daniel Reynolds Jr

Loveland: Thomas Mason

Monument: Emma Pendleton***

Other States

Telsey Kaup, Wagner, S.D.

Bachelor of Science in Education

Alliance: Mackenzie Broderick, Julissa Gomez, Katelynn Gomez***

Central City: Alexandria Gragg

Gering: Coleton Bevins***

Grand Island: Logan Hamik***

Harvard: Jackie LeMunyan

Kimball: Jodell Schulte

Louisville: Wendi Nelson

Mitchell: Sarah Cardona

Morrill: Gregg Waters

Mullen: Brittni Bradley

Neligh: JoAnn Olson

North Platte: Desiree Fornander

Sutherland: Gavin Harold

Wauneta: Colby Cox

South Dakota

Box Elder: Jeslyn Jindra*

Corsica: Hannah Reimnitz***

Martin: Lily Alexander***

Prairie City: Shane Collins***

Wyoming

Sheridan: Mayra Pelayo

Torrington: Caleb Moore

Wheatland: Elisa Smith***

Wright: Holly Ricketts

Other States

Bailey Rominger, Vail, Ariz.

Elizabeth Myers*, Nevada City, Calif.

TJ Chadwick, Akron, Colo.

Noah Burtis, Berthoud, Colo.

Shauna Schneider, Wauconda, Ill.

Milleanne Mullinix***, Union Bridge, Md.