BASKETBALL

NEBRASKA

GIRLS

Adams Central 59, Central City 24

CWC 51, Santee 42

Franklin 61, Elba 32

Lincoln Lutheran 67, Ralston 31

Parkview Christian 57, College View Academy 29

Platteview 53, Omaha Mercy 26

Superior 54, Smith Center, Kan. 44

Lewis & Clark Conference=

Clark Bracket=

Championship=

Ponca 51, Wakefield 22

BOYS

Superior 55, Smith Center, Kan. 46

Lewis & Clark Conference=

Lewis Bracket=

Championship=

Winnebago 48, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 44

COLORADO

GIRLS

Arrupe Jesuit 55, Platte Canyon 40

Bennett 65, Lake County 21

Canon City 60, Widefield High School 12

Center 36, Trinidad 23

Crested Butte 43, Lake 25

Dayspring Christian Academy 88, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 13

Denver North 52, Wheat Ridge 34

Eads 33, Wiley 26

Eagle Ridge Academy 51, Fort Lupton 15

Ellicott 50, Salida 16

Green Mountain 69, Lakewood 39

Highland 58, Alexander Dawson 20

Holly 60, John Mall 25

Holy Family 73, Longmont 29

John F. Kennedy 53, Regis Groff 50

Mead 77, Skyline High School 27

Peyton 58, Colorado Springs 13

Resurrection Christian 65, Brush 14

Simla 67, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 5

Skyview 70, Aurora Central 34

The Classical Academy 41, Falcon 31

Thompson Valley 65, Severance 57

Valley 47, Sterling 35

Windsor 78, Erie 30

Woodland Park 45, Banning Lewis Prep 38

BOYS

Arrupe Jesuit 48, Platte Canyon 47

Arvada West 59, D'Evelyn 56

Bayfield 61, Montezuma-Cortez 59

Brighton 73, Hinkley 68

Byers 56, Front Range Christian School 37

Centaurus 59, Silver Creek 36

Center 60, Trinidad 45

Colorado Springs 62, Atlas 53

Dayspring Christian Academy 66, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 18

Denver North 74, Wheat Ridge 66

Douglas County 95, Rampart 55

Eagle Ridge Academy 63, Fort Lupton 46

Evangelical Christian Academy 59, Hanover 48

Falcon 58, The Classical Academy 43

Far Northeast 63, Bear Creek 51

Golden 96, Alameda 31

Highland 74, Alexander Dawson 48

Lake County 52, Bennett 49

Lyons 51, Denver Academy 47

Mead 81, Skyline High School 26

Mitchell 60, Elizabeth 47

Monarch 69, Skyline High School 26

Peyton 68, Colorado Springs 29

Pinnacle 76, Bruce Randolph 46

Platte Valley 56, Estes Park 43

Pueblo South 62, Pueblo County 54

Pueblo West 72, Pueblo Centennial 39

Regis Groff 69, John F. Kennedy 53

Salida 56, Ellicott 39

Sand Creek 53, Sierra 40

Severance 76, Thompson Valley 70

Simla 54, Colorado Deaf and Blind School 8

Skyview 54, Aurora Central 52

St. Mary's 83, James Irwin Charter School 30

Sterling 91, Valley 34

Swink 43, John Mall 33

Telluride 63, Nucla 46

Widefield High School 54, Canon City 47

Windsor 67, Erie 52

Woodland Park 51, Banning Lewis Prep 47