BASKETBALL

NEBRASKA

GIRLS

Axtell 37, Kenesaw 24

Bayard 54, Mitchell 44

Bridgeport 72, Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 27

Elgin Public/Pope John 62, Creighton 31

Fort Calhoun 46, Conestoga 35

Fullerton 38, Central Valley 30

Niobrara-Verdigre 71, Wausa 40

Omaha Roncalli 46, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 39

Parkview Christian 32, Lewiston 28

Perkins County 35, Dundy County-Stratton 26

Ponca 52, Osmond-Randolph Co-op 15

Potter-Dix 33, Kimball 17

Southern Valley 67, Hitchcock County 28

Summerland 49, St. Mary's 40

Valentine 47, West Holt 45

Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 48, Wakefield 40

York 55, Centennial 37

Harrison Holiday Tournament=

Hay Springs 56, Crawford 45

Morrill 54, Banner County 7

Maxwell Booster Club Tournament=

Maxwell 41, Brady 26

South Loup 48, Sandhills Valley 27

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Mike Bracket=

Bishop O'Dowd, Calif. 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 48

Paxton Pre-Holiday Tournament=

Maywood-Hayes Center 73, Garden County 22

Paxton 50, Mullen 41

Pleasanton Holiday Tournament=

Anselmo-Merna 52, Pleasanton 31

Ravenna 63, Cambridge 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Giltner vs. Palmer, ccd.

BOYS

Bayard 59, Mitchell 57

Creighton 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 32

Dundy County-Stratton 71, Perkins County 46

Fort Calhoun 66, Conestoga 41

Hanover, Kan. 61, Diller-Odell 46

Kenesaw 47, Axtell 44

Parkview Christian 100, Lewiston 55

Pawnee City 47, Wetmore, Kan. 23

Pine Bluffs, Wyo. 80, Bridgeport 51

Summerland 41, St. Mary's 36

Wakefield 77, Westwood, Sloan, Iowa 38

Wausa 61, Niobrara-Verdigre 23

West Holt 60, Valentine 38

York 55, Centennial 37

Harrison Holiday Tournament=

Crawford 53, Hay Springs 50

Morrill 65, Sioux County 25

Maxwell Booster Club Tournament=

Maxwell 63, Brady 49

South Loup 64, Sandhills Valley 27

Paxton Pre-Holiday Tournament=

Maywood-Hayes Center 63, Garden County 31

Paxton 63, Mullen 25

Pleasanton Holiday Tournament=

Pleasanton 63, Anselmo-Merna 17

Ravenna 51, Cambridge 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Giltner vs. Palmer, ccd.

COLORADO

GIRLS

Akron 57, Sedgwick County 44

Bonita Vista, Calif. 55, Denver East 43

Brentwood, Calif. 64, Mountain Vista 34

Casper Natrona, Wyo. 37, Castle View 30

Centennial-Corona, Calif. 65, Columbine 35

Chatfield 59, Phoenix St. Mary's, Ariz. 19

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 46, Fountain-Fort Carson 29

Cookeville, Tenn. 57, Pine Creek 46

Dayspring Christian Academy 25, Prairie 17

Denver South 73, Paramount, Calif. 59

Doherty 55, Scottsdale Notre Dame, Ariz. 22

Glenwood Springs 46, Erie 39

Grandview 46, Canyon-Anaheim, Calif. 32

Haxtun 48, Holyoke 37

Horizon 63, Santa Monica, Calif. 43

J.K. Mullen 47, Chandler, Ariz. 46

Merino 45, Wiggins 35

Overland 60, Far Northeast 25

Riverdale Ridge 52, Olympian, Calif. 50

ThunderRidge 44, Bishop Manogue, Nev. 30

Valor Christian 71, Rangeview 47

Vista PEAK 54, Foothill, Nev. 30

Nike Tournament of Champions=

Highlands Ranch 54, Forest Grove, Ore. 37

Tarkanian Classic=

Timpview, Utah 54, Canon City 29

BOYS

Chino, Calif. 71, Pueblo Central 68

Glenwood Springs 58, Erie 41

Grandview 78, Basic, Nev. 43

Merino 61, Haxtun 59

Otay Ranch, Calif. 68, Overland 59

Rock Canyon 54, Pima, Ariz. 36

Roosevelt-Corona, Calif. 68, Valor Christian 63

Skyview 50, Conifer 37

Smoky Hill 85, Mesa Red Mountain, Ariz. 62

ThunderRidge 80, Tucson Salpointe, Ariz. 59

Wiggins 57, Dayspring Christian Academy 34

WYOMING

GIRLS

Bridgeport, Neb. 72, Pine Bluffs 27

Casper Natrona 37, Castle View, Colo. 30

BOYS

Pine Bluffs 80, Bridgeport, Neb. 51