BASKETBALL

NEBRASKA

GIRLS

Adams Central 45, Grand Island Northwest 31

Alma 67, Hitchcock County 27

Amherst 54, Pleasanton 40

Arapahoe 42, Hi-Line 36

Ashland-Greenwood 41, Raymond Central 38

Auburn 49, Fairbury 21

Bayard 50, Hemingford 11

Beatrice 52, Plattsmouth 29

Bishop Neumann 54, Omaha Concordia 38

Boyd County 48, CWC 22

Broken Bow 52, Wood River 35

Cambridge 47, Sutherland 27

Centennial 42, Columbus Lakeview 33

Central Valley 43, Anselmo-Merna 40

Chadron 51, Alliance 46

Clarkson/Leigh 49, Humphrey St. Francis 36

Columbus 52, Norfolk 37

Columbus Scotus 46, Battle Creek 36

Cross County 41, David City 24

Doniphan-Trumbull 47, Gibbon 24

Dorchester 31, High Plains Community 24

Elgin Public/Pope John 59, Stuart 29

Elkhorn North 64, Elkhorn 18

Elmwood-Murdock 50, Conestoga 35

Fremont 56, Grand Island 17

Gordon/Rushville 41, Gering 35

Gothenburg 43, Chase County 23

Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Aquinas 25

Hartington Cedar Catholic 41, Pierce 32

Hershey 43, Valentine 35

Homer 49, Hartington-Newcastle 37

Howells/Dodge 38, Wisner-Pilger 33

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 70, Walthill 45

Lawrence-Nelson 36, Kenesaw 30

Leyton 51, Potter-Dix 21

Lincoln Christian 36, Boone Central 30

Lincoln North Star 43, Lincoln Southwest 23

Malcolm 57, Nebraska City 20

Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Arthur County 22

McCook 38, Hastings 30

McCool Junction 47, Deshler 37

Millard North 62, Omaha Central 56

Niobrara-Verdigre 50, Elkhorn Valley 43

Norris 34, Blair 19

North Platte 49, Lexington 8

North Platte St. Patrick's 41, Overton 37

Oakland-Craig 67, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 9

Omaha Benson 57, Elkhorn South 41

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 49, Omaha Christian Academy 32

Omaha Duchesne Academy 52, Omaha Gross Catholic 17

Omaha South 51, Omaha North 47

Osceola 48, Giltner 20

Paxton 49, Wallace 40

Perkins County 49, Wauneta-Palisade 44

Plainview 58, Bloomfield 42

Ponca 44, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 38

Red Cloud 37, Blue Hill 23

Sandhills Valley 59, Sandhills/Thedford 33

Scottsbluff 61, Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 58

Shelby/Rising City 47, Hampton 34

Shelton 71, Ansley-Litchfield 29

Sidney 65, Ogallala 35

Silver Lake 37, Harvard 21

South Loup 52, Maxwell 30

South Platte 62, Banner County 7

South Sioux City 63, Omaha Northwest 48

Southern Valley 47, Holdrege 15

Southwest 40, Bertrand 18

St. Paul 52, Ord 51

Summerland 53, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 45

Tekamah-Herman 41, Madison 15

Thayer Central 37, Sutton 31

Wahoo 47, Platteview 20

Wausa 37, Osmond-Randolph Co-op 24

Waverly 45, Bennington 37

Wayne 46, Norfolk Catholic 36

West Boyd 48, Chambers 22

Westview 59, Buena Vista 16

Wilcox-Hildreth 47, Loomis 15

Wynot 50, Winnebago 29

York 54, Crete 26

MUDECAS Tournament=

A Division=

Consolation Semifinal=

Sterling 39, Freeman 33

Third Place=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 44, Parkview Christian 41

B Division=

Championship=

Meridian 41, Lewiston 25

Consolation Semifinal=

Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 48, Tri County 41

Third Place=

Palmyra 35, Exeter/Milligan 26

BOYS

Adams Central 45, Grand Island Northwest 31

Alliance 57, Chadron 52

Alma 56, Hitchcock County 48

Amherst 54, Pleasanton 40

Aquinas 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 42

Arapahoe 60, Hi-Line 58

Ashland-Greenwood 64, Raymond Central 21

Auburn 66, Fairbury 27

Bayard 50, Hemingford 11

Beatrice 60, Plattsmouth 33

Bloomfield 63, Plainview 42

Blue Hill 50, Red Cloud 26

Boyd County 67, CWC 36

Bridgeport 57, Kimball 52

Cambridge 52, Sutherland 30

Centennial 53, Columbus Lakeview 42

Central Valley 55, Anselmo-Merna 27

Cheyenne Central, Wyo. 56, Scottsbluff 55

Clarkson/Leigh 49, Humphrey St. Francis 36

Columbus 52, Norfolk 37

Columbus Scotus 46, Battle Creek 36

Cross County 51, David City 48

Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Gibbon 38

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 54, Ponca 46

Elkhorn 58, Elkhorn North 49

Elkhorn South 69, Omaha Benson 47

Elkhorn Valley 67, Niobrara-Verdigre 24

Elmwood-Murdock 45, Conestoga 37

Gering 47, Gordon/Rushville 43

Gothenburg 58, Chase County 32

Grand Island 49, Fremont 44

Hartington Cedar Catholic 42, Pierce 37

Hershey 59, Valentine 28

Holdrege 60, Southern Valley 31

Homer 49, Hartington-Newcastle 37

Howells/Dodge 62, Wisner-Pilger 31

Kenesaw 45, Lawrence-Nelson 41

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 65, Walthill 44

Leyton 53, Potter-Dix 48

Lincoln Christian 36, Boone Central 30

Lincoln Southwest 67, Lincoln North Star 66

Loomis 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 34

Madison 58, Tekamah-Herman 33

Malcolm 67, Nebraska City 35

Maywood-Hayes Center 85, Arthur County 39

McCook 61, Hastings 48

McCool Junction 52, Deshler 39

Millard North 58, Omaha Central 52

Norris 36, Blair 33

North Central 51, Twin Loup 27

North Platte 49, Lexington 8

North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Overton 33

Oakland-Craig 52, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 37

Ogallala 74, Sidney 58

Omaha Brownell-Talbot 61, Omaha Christian Academy 43

Omaha Concordia 51, Bishop Neumann 28

Omaha Creighton Prep 76, Papillion-LaVista 37

Omaha North 66, Omaha South 23

Omaha Roncalli 64, Fort Calhoun 45

Omaha Skutt Catholic 64, Omaha Gross Catholic 30

Osceola 69, Giltner 39

Paxton 52, Wallace 29

Perkins County 49, Wauneta-Palisade 26

Sandhills/Thedford 45, Sandhills Valley 40

Shelton 76, Ansley-Litchfield 56

Silver Lake 70, Harvard 30

South Loup 52, Maxwell 30

South Platte 58, Banner County 38

South Sioux City 63, Omaha Northwest 48

Southwest 45, Bertrand 35

St. Paul 54, Ord 20

Stuart 52, Elgin Public/Pope John 50

Summerland 43, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42

Thayer Central 30, Sutton 26

Wahoo 78, Platteview 46

Wausa 53, Osmond-Randolph Co-op 31

Waverly 59, Bennington 57

West Boyd 67, Chambers 36

Westview 59, Buena Vista 16

Winnebago 76, Wynot 66

Wood River 54, Broken Bow 46

York 50, Crete 43

COLORADO

GIRLS

Akron 50, Wray 41

Alamosa 39, Ignacio 34

Bethune 39, Hanover 29

Branson/Kim 32, Cheyenne Wells 24

Broomfield 59, Fort Collins 35

Burlington 63, Simla 58

Cedaredge 67, Roaring Fork 36

Centauri 40, Pagosa Springs 31

Colorado Academy 68, Faith Christian 32

Columbine 39, Lakewood 19

D'Evelyn 78, Wheat Ridge 15

DSST: College View 31, Stargate School 30

Dakota Ridge 69, Conifer 18

Del Norte 39, Center 30

Delta 60, Steamboat Springs 16

Denver South 63, Thomas Jefferson 27

Douglas County 66, Ponderosa 31

Durango 56, Eagle Valley 22

Fleming 43, Stratton 42

Fossil Ridge 67, Boulder 18

Genoa-Hugo 33, Byers 27

George Washington 63, Aurora Central 8

Gilpin County 65, SkyView Academy 38

Granada 38, Las Animas 23

Greeley Central 56, Longmont 43

Green Mountain 47, Standley Lake 31

Heritage Christian Academy 60, Lyons 31

Hi-Plains 44, Arickaree High School 35

Highlands Ranch 53, Rock Canyon 47

Hoehne 38, Fowler 35

Holy Family 54, Centaurus 35

Horizon 51, Erie 50

John F. Kennedy 45, Hinkley 32

Legacy 51, Loveland 28

Legend 43, ThunderRidge 35

Manitou Springs 42, Salida 41

Mead 67, Silver Creek 31

Merino 45, Wiggins 40

Montezuma-Cortez 49, Bayfield 28

Montrose High School 57, Palisade 27

Mountain Vista 52, Castle View 32

North Fork 40, Gunnison 29

Olathe 59, Meeker 36

Overland 53, Thornton 15

Palmer 60, Smoky Hill 26

Pine Creek 59, Pueblo West 34

Pomona 73, Alameda 29

Pueblo East 43, Harrison 24

Ralston Valley 36, Arvada West 35

Rangely 51, Plateau Valley 45

Regis Jesuit 68, Chaparral 44

Rocky Mountain 66, Fairview 31

Sanford 45, Mancos 27

Sargent 50, Creede High School 13

Sedgwick County 59, Caliche 25

Sierra Grande 62, Lake 23

Skyview 50, Northfield 40

Springfield 45, Primero 13

Strive Prep - SMART Academy 43, DSST: Green Valley Ranch 9

Summit 42, Coal Ridge 23

Swallows Charter Academy 44, Thomas MacLaren 33

Vail Christian 39, Caprock Academy 32

Valley 41, Timnath 34

Valor Christian 67, Chatfield 29

West Grand 41, De Beque 33

Windsor Charter 38, Union Colony Preparatory School 17

Yuma 49, Holyoke 19

BOYS

Abraham Lincoln 48, Pueblo Centennial 47

Alamosa 52, Ignacio 30

Banning Lewis Prep 48, Lamar 32

Basalt 63, Rifle High School 24

Bishop Machebeuf 77, Alexander Dawson 45

Brighton 81, Mountain Range 72

Centauri 43, Pagosa Springs 38

Cheyenne Wells 42, Branson/Kim 33

Coal Ridge 60, Summit 50

Crowley County 55, Swink 39

D'Evelyn 71, Wheat Ridge 44

Dakota Ridge 98, Conifer 41

Del Norte 64, Center 44

Denver North 70, Adams City 69

Denver SST 62, Addenbrooke Classical 24

Evangelical Christian Academy 59, Colorado Springs 44

Faith Christian 69, Colorado Academy 58

Fort Collins 71, Broomfield 63

Fossil Ridge 76, Boulder 31

Genoa-Hugo 44, Byers 42

George Washington 93, Aurora Central 62

Golden 49, Littleton 39

Green Mountain 67, Standley Lake 39

Hanover 48, Bethune 13

Harrison 80, Pueblo East 73

Holy Family 53, Centaurus 35

Legacy 55, Loveland 38

Limon 67, Flagler 23

Longmont 55, Greeley Central 35

Mancos 40, Sanford 37

Mead 55, Silver Creek 46

Merino 57, Wiggins 53

Mesa Ridge 46, Vista Ridge 42

Moffat County 55, Aspen 35

Monarch 81, Poudre 67

Montezuma-Cortez 63, Bayfield 57

Montrose High School 53, Palisade 44

Mountain View 48, Fort Morgan 40

Nederland 50, Weldon Valley 37

Otis 67, Idalia 64

Palmer Ridge 57, Pueblo County 55

Pikes Peak 64, Miami-Yoder 43

Plateau Valley 62, Rangely 35

Poudre 46, Wellington 37

Prairie View 57, Northglenn 45

Ralston Valley 59, Arvada West 42

Roaring Fork 56, Cedaredge 53

Rocky Mountain 66, Fairview 56

Salida 53, Manitou Springs 34

Sangre De Cristo 55, Trinidad 49

Simla 60, Burlington 57

Steamboat Springs 39, Delta 37

Stratton 48, Fleming 41

ThunderRidge 78, Legend 59

Valor Christian 69, Columbine 60

Vista PEAK 51, Rangeview 48

Yuma 67, Holyoke 36

WYOMING

GIRLS

Big Horn 55, Shoshoni 28

Big Piney 59, Kemmerer 58

Campbell County 58, Rapid City Stevens, S.D. 52

Cheyenne Central 56, Scottsbluff, Neb. 55

Encampment 62, Rock River 39

Faith, S.D. 65, Upton 44

Hot Springs, S.D. 57, Moorcroft 21

Jackson Hole 58, Pinedale 55

Kaycee 47, Hulett 42

Lingle-Fort Laramie 90, Lusk 63

Pine Bluffs 56, Southeast 41

Rich County, Utah 69, Cokeville 56

Saratoga 50, Little Snake River 49

Big Horn Basin Classic=

Burlington 56, Greybull 55, OT

Lander 52, Thermopolis 43

Lander 77, Wyoming Indian 65

Lovell 61, Wind River 49

Lovell 68, Riverside 24

Powell 64, Burlington 38

Powell 68, Greybull 29

Rocky Mountain 49, Thermopolis 47

Worland 78, Rocky Mountain 39

Wyoming Indian 68, Thermopolis 46

Little Six Tournament=

Meeteetse 55, Hanna-Elk Mountain 30

Meeteetse 66, Midwest 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cody vs. Casper Natrona, ppd.

Sheridan vs. Casper Kelly Walsh, ppd.

Thunder Basin vs. Green River, ppd.

WRESTLING

NEBRASKA

GIRLS

BOYS